Gig Guide Last Updated: Monday 27th March, 2017
Use the Submit A Gig link above to get your show listed

COLOUR CODES || NSW || VIC || QLD || ACT || WA || SA || TAS || NT ||

MARCH
(27) The Beths @ The Old Bar, Fitzroy
(28) Balance & Composure @ Factory Theatre, Marrickville [Lic/AA]
(28) I Prevail + Finders @ Amplifier, Perth SOLD OUT
(29) Kingswood + Waax + Maddy Jane + Batz @ Cambridge Hotel, Newcastle
(29) Balance & Composure @ The Small Ballroom, Newcastle

(30) Customer + Spit + Big League + Baronaqua @ The Tote, Collingwood
(30) The Beths @ The Tote (upstairs), Collingwood
(30) The Living End + The Bennies + The Pretty Littles @ Wool Exchange, Geelong

(30) Honeyblood @ Oxford Art Factory, Sydney
(30) Kingswood + Waax + Maddy Jane + Batz @ Wollongong Uni, Wollongong

(30) Balance & Composure @ The Brightside, Brisbane
(30) Georgia Maq + Bec Stevens + Emmy Hour + Kate Woodhouse @ Crowbar, Brisbane
(30) I Prevail + Void Of Vision + Stepson @ The Triffid, Brisbane SOLD OUT

(30) sleepmakeswaves @ ANU Bar, Canberra
(31) Batpiss + Harmony + Cable Ties + TV Haze @ The Gasometer, Collingwood
(31) The Living End + The Bennies + The Diecasts @ Kay St, Traralgon

(31) I Prevail + Void Of Vision + Justice For The Damned @ The Factory Theatre, Marrickville [Lic/AA] SOLD OUT
(31) Kingswood + Waax + Maddy Jane + Batz @ Metro Theatre, Sydney
(31) Hordes of the Black Cross + Funeral Moon + Bastardizer + Dead River Runs Dry + Horrisonous @ The Bald Faced Stag, Leichhardt
(31) Georgia Maq + Bec Stevens + Jen Buxton @ The Record Crate, Sydney SOLD OUT
(31) The Beths @ Tokyo Sing Song, Sydney
(31) sleepmakeswaves @ Cambridge Hotel, Newcastle
(31) As Paradise Falls + Mirrors + Trojans @ Hamilton Station Hotel, Newcastle
(31) Hollow World + Daemon Pyre + Zeolite @ The Vault, Newcastle

(31) Spiderbait @ The Tivoli, Brisbane
(31) Honeyblood @ The Brightside, Brisbane

(31) Darker Half @ The Basement, Canberra
(31) Hyla + Ah Trees + Segue Safari + Peppermint Showers @ The Bird, Northbridge
(31) The Tommyhawks @ Mojo's, Fremantle

(31) Desecrator @ Republic Bar, HobartAPRIL
(1) Honeyblood @ The Curtin, Melbourne
(1) Exekiel Ox @ Evelyn Hotel, Fitzroy
(1) I Prevail + Void Of Vision + The Beautiful Moment @ Corner Hotel, Richmond SOLD OUT
(1) The Living End + The Bennies + The Pretty Littles @ Pier Live, Frankston

(1) Hollow World + Daemon Pyre + Zeolite @ The Factory Floor, Marrickville
(1) As Paradise Falls + Mirrors + Trojans @ The Bald Faced Stag, Leichhardt
(1) Customer + Big League + Neighbourhood Void @ Botany View Hotel, Newtown

(1) Spiderbait @ Tanks Arts Centre, Cairns
(1) Kingswood + Waax + Maddy Jane + Batz @ ANU Bar, Canberra
(1) Desecrator @ Gunners Arms Tavern, Launceston
(1) Sweet Gold @ Brisbane Hotel, Hobart

(2) Georgia Maq + Bec Stevens + Ruby Markwell @ The Reverence Hotel, Footscray
(2) I Prevail + Void Of Vision + Belle Haven @ Arrow On Swanston, Carlton [AA] SOLD OUT

(2) Laura Mardon + Nothing Rhymes With David + Spence Scott + Jim Dusty & Jack Lundie @ Hamilton Station Hotel, Newcastle
(2) Vices + Mowgli + Skylerwhite + Homesick + Amends @ RAD, Wollongong [AA]
(2) Panik + Darker Half + Gypsy + Homewrecker + Reaper @ Urge Records, Wollongong [AA]
(2) As Paradise Falls + Mirrors + Trojans @ Towradgi Surf Life Saving Club, Wollongong [AA]

(3) Alter Bridge + Like A Storm @ Eatons Hill Hotel, Eatons Hill
(4) I Prevail + Void Of Vision + Harbours @ Corner Hotel, Richmond
(4) Alter Bridge + Like A Storm @ Enmore Theatre, Sydney
(5) I Prevail + Void Of Vision + Belle Haven @ The Factory Theatre, Marrickville [Lic/AA] SOLD OUT
(6) Alter Bridge + Like A Storm @ Festival Hall, Melbourne
(6) Reactions + Pridelands + Dregg + Blinded + The Accursed @ Reverence Hotel, Footscray

(6) The Devil Wears Prada + Being As An Ocean @ Eatons Hill Hotel, Eatons Hill [Lic/AA]
(6) Kingswood + Waax + Maddy Jane + Batz @ Miami Marketta, Gold Coast

(6) sleepmakeswaves @ The Gov, Adelaide
(6) FOAM @ Prince Of Wales, Bunbury
(7) The Living End + The Bennies + A Swayze and the Ghosts @ Odeon Theatre, Hobart
(7) The Devil Wears Prada + Being As An Ocean @ Metro Theatre, Sydney [Lic/AA]
(7) Flaming Wreckage @ The Bendigo Hotel, Collingwood
(7) Looks Like Rain + Big League + Al Paca & The Llama Farmers @ Woody's Bar, Collingwood
(7) Reactions + Blinded + Culture Shock + Rage + Locked @ Phoenix Youth Centre, Footscray [AA]
(7) Hollow World + Zeolite @ The Loft, Warrnambool
(7) Batpiss @ Music Man, Bendigo

(7) Kingswood + Waax + Maddy Jane + Batz @ The Triffid, Brisbane
(7) I Built The Sky @ The Brightside, Brisbane
(7) FOAM @ Bistrotheque, Brisbane
(7) As Paradise Falls + Mirrors + Trojans @ Crowbar, Brisbane

(7) Sweet Gold @ Edinburgh Castle, Adelaide
(7) sleepmakeswaves @ Badlands, Perth
(7) Joanie Get Angry + Lionizer @ Four5Nine, Perth

(8) The Devil Wears Prada + Being As An Ocean @ Corner Hotel, Richmond
(8) Batpiss @ Karova Lounge, Ballarat
(8) Old Etiquettes + Big League + Nathan Seeckts @ The Loft, Warnambool

(8) sleepmakeswaves @ Max Watt's, Brisbane
(8) Alter Bridge + Like A Storm @ Metropolis, Perth
(9) Front End Loader + Peg @ Newtown Social Club, Newtown
(9) FOAM @ Shark Bar, Gold Coast
(10) Madness @ Fremantle Arts Centre, Perth SODL OUT
(11) The Devil Wears Prada + Being As An Ocean @ Fowlers Live, Adelaide [Lic/AA]
(11) Madness @ Fremantle Arts Centre, Perth
(12) The Devil Wears Prada + Being As An Ocean @ Amplifier, Perth
(13) Slightly Stoopid @ Manning Bar, Sydney
(13) Madness @ Festival Hall, Melbourne [Lic/AA]
(13) Lincoln le Fevre & The Insiders @ Crowbar, Brisbane
(13) Claim The Throne + Desecrator + Hidden Intent + Darker Half @ Enigma Bar, Adelaide
(14) Slightly Stoopid @ Prince Bandroom, St Kilda
(14) Claim The Throne + Darker Half @ Bendigo Hotel, Collingwood
(14) Sweet Gold @ The Grace Darling, Melbourne

(14) DMA's + The Jezabels + Royal Headache + Sampa The Great + Shining Bird + Green Buzzard + Bec Sandridge + Flowertruck + Scabz @ Railway Parade, Marrickville
(15) Claim The Throne + Darker Half @ Bald Faced Stag, Leichhardt
(15) Madness @ Hordern Pavilion, Sydney [Lic/AA]
(15) Lincoln le Fevre & The Insiders @ The Lass O'Gowrie, Newcastle
(15) Our Past Days + Harbours + Hindsight + Between You And Me + Sleep Talk + Maverick @ The Red Rattler, Marrickville [Lic/AA] SOLD OUT

(15) Fire Away + Ringpull + No Trust @ Fat Louie's, Brisbane
(15) Batpiss @ The Loft, Warrnambool
(16) Kingswood + Waax + Maddy Jane + Batz @ Torquay Hotel, Torquay
(16) Batpiss @ Barwon Club, Geelong

(21) I Built The Sky @ Amplifier, Perth
(21) Mindsnare + Hostile Objects + Choke + Homesick @ Bald Faced Stag, Leichhardt
(21) Red Light Riot + The Mis-Made + Skinpin @ The Hideaway Bar, Enmore
(21) Kingswood + Waax + Maddy Jane + Batz @ Discovery, Darwin
(29) Billy Bragg & Joe Henry @ Sydney Opera House, Sydney
(20) Black Stone Cherry + Chase The Sun @ The Triffid, Brisbane
(20) Fountaineer + Yule @ The Gasometer Hotel, Collingwood
(20) Spiderbait @ The Gov, Adelaide
(20) Ben David @ 459, Perth
(20) Billy Bragg & Joe Henry @ The Playhouse, Canberra
(21) Black Stone Cherry + Chase The Sun @ The Factory Theatre, Marrickville
(21) Protest The Hero + Closure In Moscow @ Corner Hotel, Richmond
(21) Miss Fortune + Awaken I Am @ Enigma Bar, Adelaide
(21) Ben David + Mick Porter + Millie Ivaschenko @ Melbourne St Laundromat, Adelaide [AA] SOLD OUT
(21) Spiderbait @ The Gov, Adelaide SOLD OUT

(22) Billy Bragg & Joe Henry @ Recital Centre, Melbourne
(22) Miss Fortune + Awaken I Am @ Bang!, Melbourne
(22) Undercast + Stuck Out @ Wrangler Studios, Footscray [AA]

(22) Protest The Hero + Closure In Moscow @ The Factory Theatre, Marrickville
(22) Psycroptic + Toe To Toe + Black Rheno + 4 Barrel Hemi + Na Maza + Yanomamo + Marvell + Last Dig Academy + Conquerors + Speakeasy + Down For Tomorrow + The Shadez @ Narrabeen RSL, Narrabeen
(22) Hellions + Endless Heights + The Brave + Introvert @ Oxford Art Factory, Sydney SOLD OUT
(22) Ben David + Mick Porter + Millie Ivaschenko @ The Bearded Tit, Sydney

(22) Mindsnare + Descent + Nerve Damage @ Crowbar, Brisbane
(22) Valhalore + Malakyte + Darker Half + Deraign + Dragonsmead + Saralisse + Fenrir + Asylum + Skeleton Quay + Wartooth + Kaustic Attack + Decapitated Mum + Kaerulean + Awful Noise + Wisdoms Realm + Scumbag @ The Back Room, Brisbane

(22) Spiderbait @ Granada Tavern, Hobart
(22) The Resignators + Los Kung Fu Monkeys @ The Gov, Adelaide
(22) Hollow World + Zeolite @ Enigma Bar, Adelaide

(23) Billy Bragg & Joe Henry @ Recital Centre, Melbourne
(23) Black Stone Cherry + Chase The Sun @ Corner Hotel, Richmond
(23) Miss Fortune + Awaken I Am @ Wrangler Studios, Melbourne [AA]
(23) The Tommyhawks @ The Curtin, Carlton
(23) The Resignators + Los Kung Fu Monkeys @ Old Hepburn Hotel, Daylesford
(23) Ben David + Mick Porter + Millie Ivaschenko @ Woody's Bar, Melbourne SOLD OUT

(23) Undercast + Stuck Out @ Red Rattler, Marrickville [AA]
(23) Protest The Hero + Closure In Moscow @ The Small Ballroom, Newcastle

(24) The Resignators + Los Kung Fu Monkeys @ Bendigo Hotel, Collingwood
(24) Ben David + Mick Porter + Millie Ivaschenko @ Black Bear Lodge, Brisbane
(24) Billy Bragg + Oh Pep! @ The Gov, Adelaide
(24) Black Stone Cherry + Chase The Sun @ Capitol, Perth
(24) Helmet @ Rosemount Hotel, Perth

(25) Protest The Hero @ The Brightside, Brisbane
(25) Alcest @ Crowbar, Brisbane

(25) The Resignators + Los Kung Fu Monkeys @ Sound Bar, Rosebud
(26) Death By Stereo + Flangipanis + Goon On The Rocks + The Cutaways @ Crowbar, Brisbane
(26) Protest The Hero @ Amplifier, Perth
(26) Desecrator + Hidden Intent @ The Loft, Warrnambool
(27) Death By Stereo + Flangipanis + Common Enemy + Drunk Pedestrian @ Tatts Hotel, Lismore
(27) Alcest @ Manning Bar, Sydney
(27) The Tommyhawks @ Nimbin Bush Theatre, Nimbin

(27) Miss Fortune + Awaken I Am @ The Brightside, Brisbane
(27) The Darkness @ Eatons Hill Hotel, Eatons Hill

(27) Desecrator + Hidden Intent @ The Eastern, Ballarat
(27) Helmet @ The Gov, Adelaide
(27) Kingswood + Waax + Maddy Jane + Batz @ Settlers Tavern, Margaret River
(28) Death By Stereo + Local Resident Failure + Hurt Unit + Paper Thin @ Hamilton Station Hotel, Newcastle
(28) Dwarves @ Imperial Hotel, Sydney

(28) Mindsnare + Rust Proof + Broken + Year Of The Rat @ Bendigo Hotel, Collingwood
(28) Helmet @ 170 Russell, Melbourne
(28) Alcest @ Max Watt's, Melbourne
(28) Screamfeeder @ Evelyn Hotel, Fitzroy
(28) Desecrator + Hidden Intent @ Barwon Club, Geelong

(28) Miss Fortune + Awaken I Am @ Mt Gravatt PCYC, Brisbane [AA]
(28) The Resignators + Los Kung Fu Monkeys @ Crowbar, Brisbane
(28) Flaming Wreckage @ The Brightside, Brisbane
(28) The Tommyhawks @ Sonny's House Of Blues, Brisbane

(28) Kingswood + Waax + Maddy Jane + Batz @ Prince Of Wales, Bunbury
(29) Death By Stereo + Sumeru + Hostile Objects + Rage @ Hideaway Bar, Enmore
(29) Helmet @ Manning Bar, Sydney
(29) Screamfeeder @ Frankie's Pizza, Sydney
(29) Miss Fortune + Awaken I Am @ MMRS, Sydney
(29) The Resignators + Los Kung Fu Monkeys @ Valve Bar, Sydney

(29) Desecrator + Hidden Intent @ Bendigo Hotel, Collingwood
(29) Old Etiquettes + Big League @ The Retreat, Brunswick

(29) Hollow World + Zeolite @ Crowbar, Brisbane
(29) The Tommyhawks @ Lefty's Old Time Music Hall, Brisbane

(29) Kingswood + Waax + Maddy Jane + Batz @ Capitol, Perth
(29) Alcest @ Badlands, Perth

(29) Dwarves @ Brisbane Hotel, Hobart
(30) Death By Stereo + Topnovil + Disparo! + Raised As Wolves @ RAD, Wollongong
(30) Miss Fortune + Awaken I Am @ The Small Ballroom, Newcastle

(30) Green Day + The Interrupters @ Perth Arena, Perth [Lic/AA]
(30) Helmet @ The Brightside, Brisbane
(30) Dwarves @ Crowbar, Brisbane
(30) Screamfeeder @ The Zoo, Brisbane
MAY
(1) Death By Stereo + Frank Rizzo + Homesick + Arse @ Hideaway Bar, Enmore
(1) Dwarves @ Miami Tavern, Gold Coast
(2) The Darkness @ Max Watt's, Melbourne
(2) Death By Stereo + Yoko Oh No + Fight Milk + Shock Treatment + Sketch Method @ The Basement, Canberra
(2) Architects + Ocean Grove @ Max Watt's, Brisbane
(3) Against Me! + Camp Cope + The Cutaways @ The Triffid, Brisbane
(3) The Darkness @ 170 Russell, Melbourne SOLD OUT
(3) Architects + Ocean Grove @ Prince Bandroom, St Kilda SOLD OUT

(3) Green Day + The Interrupters @ Adelaide Entertainment Centre, Adelaide [Lic/AA]
(3) Dwarves @ Crown & Anchor, Adelaide

(4) Architects + Ocean Grove @ Prince Bandroom, St Kilda
(4) The Tommyhawks @ Frankie's Pizza, Sydney
(4) Death By Stereo + She's The Band + Thrashboard + All In @ Crown & Anchor, Adelaide
(4) Against Me! + Camp Cope + Bansheeland @ Brisbane Hotel, Hobart
(5) Death By Stereo + Wolfpack + Good Time Aussie Bogolars @ The Eastern, Ballarat
(5) Against Me! + Camp Cope + The Football Club @ Max Watt's, Melbourne
(5) The Darkness @ 170 Russell, Melbourne SOLD OUT
(5) Dwarves @ John Curtin Hotel, Carlton
(5) Architects + Ocean Grove @ Arrow On Swanston, Carlton [AA] SOLD OUT
(5) Green Day + The Interrupters @ Rod Laver Arena, Melbourne [Lic/AA] SOLD OUT

(5) The Tommyhawks @ The Small Ballroom, Newcastle
(5) The Red Jumpsuit Apparatus + Young Lions @ The Triffid, Brisbane
(5) Desecrator + Hidden Intent @ The Basement, Canberra
(5) Hellions + Endless Heights + Sleep Talk + Introvert @ Fowlers Live, Adelaide [Lic/AA]
(6) Death By Stereo + Foxtrot + Daybreak + The Ramshackle Army @ Bendigo Hotel, Collingwood
(6) Green Day + The Interrupters @ Rod Laver Arena, Melbourne [Lic/AA]

(6) The Red Jumpsuit Apparatus + Young Lions @ Manning Bar, Sydney
(6) Desecrator + Hidden Intent @ Leagues Club, Woy Woy

(6) Hellions + FOAM + Alex The Kid + Introvert @ Amplifier, Perth
(7) Death By Stereo + Outright + Rebirth + Cold Ground @ Bendigo Hotel, Collingwood [AA - Arvo]
(7) Desecrator + Hidden Intent @ Frankie's Pizza, Sydney
(7) The Red Jumpsuit Apparatus + Young Lions @ The Small Ballroom, Newcastle

(8) Green Day + The Interrupters @ Entertainment Centre, Brisbane [Lic/AA]
(9) Architects + Ocean Grove @ Metro Theatre, Sydney [Lic/AA] SOLD OUT
(9) Entombed A.D. @ Crowbar, Brisbane
(9) The Black Dahlia Murder + The Faceless + Putrid Pile + Whoretopsy + Unravel @ Badlands, Perth
(10) Green Day + The Interrupters @ Qudos Bank Arena, Sydney [Lic/AA] SOLD OUT
(10) The Darkness @ Enmore Theatre, Sydney [Lic/AA]
(10) Architects + Ocean Grove @ Metro Theatre, Sydney [Lic/AA]
(10) Entombed A.D. @ Manning Bar, Sydney
(10) Against Me! + Camp Cope + The Nuclear Family @ Uni Bar, Wollongong

(10) The Red Jumpsuit Apparatus + Young Lions @ Max Watt's, Melbourne
(10) The Black Dahlia Murder + The Faceless + Putrid Pile + Whoretopsy + Unravel @ Fowlers Live, Adelaide [Lic/AA]
(10) Northlane + Hands Like Houses @ Enigma Bar, Adelaide

(11) Green Day + The Interrupters @ Qudos Bank Arena, Sydney [Lic/AA]
(11) Against Me! + Camp Cope + Mere Women @ Manning Bar, Sydney

(11) The Black Dahlia Murder + The Faceless + Putrid Pile + Whoretopsy + Unravel @ Max Watt's, Brisbane
(11) Hellions + Endless Heights + The Brave + Introvert @ Wooly Mammoth, Brisbane

(11) Entombed A.D. @ Max Watt's, Melbourne
(11) Northlane + Hands Like Houses @ Karova Lounge, Ballarat

(11) The Red Jumpsuit Apparatus + Young Lions @ The Basement, Canberra
(12) All Time Low + Neck Deep + The Maine @ Riverstage, Brisbane [Lic/AA]
(12) Hellions + Endless Heights + The Brave + Introvert @ Minimum Wage Club, Gold Coast

(12) The Red Jumpsuit Apparatus + Young Lions @ Max Watt's, Melbourne SOLD OUT
(12) Northlane + Hands Like Houses @ The Wool Exchange, Geelong

(12) The Black Dahlia Murder + The Faceless + Putrid Pile + Whoretopsy + Unravel @ Manning Bar, Sydney
(12) Against Me! + Camp Cope + Hope Street @ Rosemount Hotel, Perth
(12) The Darkness @ Metro City, Perth
(12) Architects + Ocean Grove @ Metropolis, Fremantle
(12) Desecrator @ Amplifier, Perth

(12) Entombed A.D. @ Fowlers Live, Adelaide [Lic/AA]
(13) The Black Dahlia Murder + The Faceless + Putrid Pile + Whoretopsy + Unravel @ Corner Hotel, Richmond
(13) Northlane + Hands Like Houses @ Chelsea Heights Hotel, Chelsea Heights

(13) All Time Low + Neck Deep + The Maine @ Hordern Pavilion, Sydney [Lic/AA]
(13) Toe To Toe @ Woy Woy Leagues Club, Central Coast

(13) The Red Jumpsuit Apparatus + Young Lions @ Fowlers Live, Adelaide [Lic/AA]
(13) Entombed A.D. @ Amplifier, Perth
(13) Desecrator @ Eliot St Bar, Bunbury

(14) All Time Low + Neck Deep + The Maine @ Festival Hall, Melbourne [Lic/AA]
(14) Toe To Toe @ The Record Crate, Sydney
(14) The Red Jumpsuit Apparatus + Young Lions @ Amplifier, Perth
(15) Boris + Tangled Thoughts Of Leaving @ Crowbar, Brisbane
(16) All Time Low + Neck Deep + The Maine @ Thebarton Theatre, Adelaide [Lic/AA]
(16) Boris + Tangled Thoughts Of Leaving @ Manning Bar, Sydney
(17) Northlane + Hands Like Houses @ Academy, Canberra
(18) Northlane + Hands Like Houses @ Home Tavern, Wagga Wagga
(18) All Time Low + Neck Deep + The Maine @ Metropolis, Fremantle
(18) Boris + Tangled Thoughts Of Leaving @ Fowlers Live, Adelaide
(19) Northlane + Hands Like Houses @ Uni Bar, Wollongong
(19) Toe To Toe @ Marlin Hotel, Ulladulla

(19) All Time Low + Neck Deep + The Maine @ Metropolis, Fremantle [U18]
(19) Grim Fandango + Screamfeeder + Rez Jezebel + FOAM + Sincerely, Grizzly + The Leap Year + Childsaint + Shit Narnia + Sly Withers + Glass Wave + Rinehearts + JOYS @ Badlands Bar, Perth

(19) Boris + Tangled Thoughts Of Leaving @ Max Watt's, Melbourne
(19) Hellions + Endless Heights + The Brave + Introvert @ The Basement, Canberra
(20) Devin Townsend Project + sleepmakeswaves @ The Triffid, Brisbane
(20) Screamfeeder @ Exeter Hotel, Adelaide
(20) Hellions + Endless Heights + The Brave + Introvert @ Corner Hotel, Richmond
(20) Northlane + Hands Like Houses @ Cambridge Hotel, Newcastle
(20) Toe To Toe @ The Phoenix, Canberra
(20) Boris + Tangled Thoughts Of Leaving @ Rosemount Hotel, Perth
(22) Devin Townsend Project + sleepmakeswaves @ Enmore Theatre, Sydney
(23) Ryan Adams + Middle Kids @ The Tivoli, Brisbane SOLD OUT
(24) Devin Townsend Project + sleepmakeswaves @ 170 Russell, Melbourne
(24) Northlane + Hands Like Houses @ Coffs Hotel, Coffs Harbour
(24) Ryan Adams + Middle Kids @ The Northern, Byron Bay

(25) Northlane + Hands Like Houses @ Miami Tavern, Gold Coast
(25) Insomnium + Orpheus Omega @ Max Watt's, Melbourne
(25) The Smith Street Band + Joyce Manor + Ceres + Allison Weiss @ Odeon Theatre, Hobart [Lic/AA]
(26) Insomnium + Orpheus Omega @ The Bald Faced Stag, Leichhardt
(26) Camp Cope @ Drama Theatre, Sydney Opera House, Sydney [AA]

(26) Devin Townsend Project + sleepmakeswaves @ Capitol, Perth
(26) Ryan Adams + Middle Kids @ Margaret Court Arena, Melbourne [Lic/AA]
(26) The Smith Street Band + Joyce Manor + Ceres + Allison Weiss @ Enmore Theatre, Sydney [Lic/AA]
(26) Northlane @ The Spotted Cow, Toowoomba
(27) Ryan Adams + Middle Kids @ Hordern Pavilion, Sydney [Lic/AA]
(27) Hellions @ Oxford Art Factory, Sydney

(27) The Smith Street Band + Joyce Manor + Ceres + Allison Weiss @ The Tivoli, Brisbane
(27) Insomnium + Orpheus Omega @ Crowbar, Brisbane

(30) Sun Kil Moon @ Factory Theatre, Marrickville
(31) Sun Kil Moon @ The Triffid, Brisbane


JUNE
(1) Fleshgod Apocalypse @ Crowbar, Brisbane
(1) Paul Dempsey @ The Triffid, Brisbane

(1) Sun Kil Moon @ Recital Centre, Melbourne
(2) The Smith Street Band + Joyce Manor + Ceres + Allison Weiss @ Forum Theatre, Melbourne
(2) Toe To Toe @ Bendigo Hotel, Collingwood

(2) Fleshgod Apocalypse @ Oxford Art Factory, Sydney
(2) Paul Dempsey @ Manning Bar, Sydney

(2) Clowns @ The Grand Hotel, Cairns
(3) Fleshgod Apocalypse @ Max Watt's, Melbourne
(3) Toe To Toe @ Singing Bird Studios, Frankston
(3) The Smith Street Band + Joyce Manor + Ceres + Allison Weiss @ Forum Theatre, Melbourne SOLD OUT

(3) Clowns @ Railway Hotel, Darwin
(4) Clowns + Night Birds @ The Boston, Perth
(8) Aversions Crown + Boris The Blade + Alpha Wolf @ The Small Ballroom, Newcastle
(8) Bad//Dreems + The Creases @ Woolly Mammoth, Brisbane
(8) Clowns + Night Birds @ Shark Bar, Miami Tavern, Gold Coast

(8) Paul Dempsey @ The Fat Controller, Adelaide
(9) Aversions Crown + Boris The Blade + Alpha Wolf @ Factory Theatre, Marrickville
(9) Bad//Dreems + The Creases @ Metro Theatre, Sydney

(9) Clowns + Night Birds @ The Zoo, Brisbane
(9) Toe To Toe @ Crowbar, Brisbane

(9) The Smith Street Band + Joyce Manor + Ceres + Allison Weiss @ Metro City, Perth
(9) Paul Dempsey @ Rosemount Hotel, Perth

(10) Clowns + Night Birds @ The Small Ballroom, Newcastle
(10) Aversions Crown + Boris The Blade + Alpha Wolf @ Crowbar, Brisbane
(10) Toe To Toe @ Shark Bar, Gold Coast

(10) Bad//Dreems + The Creases @ Corner Hotel, Richmond>
(10) The Smith Street Band + Joyce Manor + Ceres + Allison Weiss @ Thebarton Theatre, Adelaide [Lic/AA]
(11) Clowns + Night Birds @ Imperial Hotel, Sydney
(11) Orsome Welles @ The Loft, Warrnambool
(15) Clowns + Night Birds @ Enigma Bar, Adelaide
(15) Aversions Crown + Boris The Blade + Alpha Wolf @ The Basement, Canberra
(16) Aversions Crown + Boris The Blade + Alpha Wolf @ Enigma Bar, Adelaide
(16) Orsome Welles @ Black Bear Lodge, Brisbane
(16) Bad//Dreems + The Creases @ Badlands, Perth
(16) Clowns + Night Birds @ Hobart
(17) Clowns + Night Birds @ Corner Hotel, Richmond
(17) Aversions Crown + Boris The Blade + Alpha Wolf @ Workers Club, Melbourne

(17) The Amity Affliction + PVRIS + Beartooth + Make Them Suffer @ Thebarton Theatre, Adelaide [Lic/AA]
(17) Bad//Dreems + The Creases @ The Gov, Adelaide

(17) Orsome Welles @ Badlands, Perth
(18) The Amity Affliction + PVRIS + Beartooth + Make Them Suffer @ Festival Hall, Melbourne [Lic/AA]
(20) Dragonforce @ Capitol, Perth
(21) Dragonforce @ 170 Russell, Melbourne
(22) The Amity Affliction + PVRIS + Beartooth + Make Them Suffer @ Hordern Pavilion, Sydney [Lic/AA]
(22) Dragonforce @ The Basement, Canberra
(22) Luca Brasi @ The Gov, Adelaide
(23) Luca Brasi @ 170 Russell, Melbourne SOLD OUT
(24) The Amity Affliction + PVRIS + Beartooth + Make Them Suffer @ Riverstage, Brisbane [Lic/AA]
(24) Dragonforce @ Manning Bar, Sydney
(24) Orsome Welles @ Crown & Anchor, Adelaide
(24) Luca Brasi @ Capitol, Perth
(25) Dragonforce @ The Triffid, Brisbane
(25) Luca Brasi @ 170 Russell, Melbourne
(28) Luca Brasi @ Brisbane Hotel, Hobart
(29) Luca Brasi @ Brisbane Hotel, Hobart SOLD OUT
(30) Luca Brasi @ The Triffid, Brisbane
(30) Orsome Welles @ The Factory Floor, Marrickville

JULY
(1) Luca Brasi @ Metro Theatre, Sydney
(1) Orsome Welles @ The Basement, Canberra
(7) Primordial + Vomitor + Nocturnal Graves @ Max Watt's, Melbourne
(7) The Undertones @ The Triffid, Brisbane
(8) Primordial + Vomitor + Nocturnal Graves @ Bald Faced Stag, Sydney
(8) The Undertones @ The Metro, Sydney

(8) The Undertones @ The Gov, Adelaide
(8) The Undertones @ Corner Hotel, Richmond
(8) Paul Dempsey @ Max Watt's, Melbourne
(8) Orsome Welles @ Evelyn Hotel, Fitzroy

(15) The Undertones @ Rosemount Hotel, Perth
(27) Real Friends + Columbus + Harbours @ The Brightside, Brisbane
(28) Real Friends + Columbus + Harbours @ Phoenix Arts Theatre, Brisbane [AA]
(29) Real Friends + Columbus + Harbours @ The Factory Theatre, Marrickville [Lic/AA]
(31) Real Friends + Harbours @ YMCQ HQ, Leederville [AA]

AUGUST
(1) Real Friends + Harbours @ Rosemount Hotel, Perth
(2) Real Friends + Columbus + Harbours @ Fowlers Live, Adelaide [Lic/AA]
(3) Real Friends + Columbus + Harbours @ Evelyn Hotel, Fitzroy
(4) Real Friends + Columbus + Harbours @ Arrow On Swanston, Carlton [AA]
(8) New Found Glory @ Metropolis, Fremantle [18+]
(9) New Found Glory @ The Gov, Adelaide [Lic/AA]
(10) New Found Glory @ Metro Theatre, Sydney [Lic/AA]
(11) New Found Glory @ Metro Theatre, Sydney [Lic/AA]
(12) New Found Glory @ Eatons Hill Hotel, Eatons Hill [Lic/AA]
(14) New Found Glory @ Corner Hotel, Richmond [18+] SOLD OUT
(15) New Found Glory @ Corner Hotel, Richmond [18+]
(16) New Found Glory @ Corner Hotel, Richmond [18+]
(18) Trophy Eyes + The Hard Aches + Rumours @ Capitol, Perth
(19) Trophy Eyes + The Hard Aches + Rumours @ Fowlers Live, Adelaide [Lic/AA]
(25) Trophy Eyes + The Hard Aches + Trashboat + Rumours @ Metro Theatre, Sydney [Lic/AA]
(26) Trophy Eyes + The Hard Aches + Trashboat + Rumours @ The Triffid, Brisbane

SEPTEMBER
(2) Trophy Eyes + The Hard Aches + Trashboat + Rumours @ Corner Hotel, Richmond

OCTOBER
(2) Midnight Oil + Dan Sultan + Apakatjah @ Anzac Oval, Alice Springs
(4) Midnight Oil + Dan Sultan + Irrunytju Band @ Darwin Amphitheatre, Darwin
(7) Midnight Oil + Urthboy @ Kuranda Amphitheatre, Cairns SOLD OUT
(10) Midnight Oil + Urthboy @ Townsville Entertainment Centre, Townsville [AA]
(12) Midnight Oil + Urthboy @ Great Western Hotel, Rockhampton
(14) Midnight Oil + The Living End + Jebediah @ Big Pineapple Fields, Sunshine Coast
(15) Midnight Oil + The Jezabels @ Riverstage, Brisbane [AA] SOLD OUT
(17) Midnight Oil @ Riverstage, Brisbane [AA] SOLD OUT
(19) Midnight Oil + Jebediah + Jack River @ Hockey Fields, Coffs Harbour
(21) Midnight Oil + Birds Of Tokyo + Ash Grunwald @ Hope Estate, Hunter Valley SOLD OUT
(24) Midnight Oil + Something For Kate @ AIS Arena, Canberra [AA] SOLD OUT
(26) Midnight Oil + Spiderbait + Bad//Dreems @ The Village Green Adelaide Oval, Adelaide [AA] SOLD OUT
(28) Midnight Oil + Spiderbait @ Perth Arena, Perth [AA]

NOVEMBER
(1) Midnight Oil + The Jezebels @ Derwent Entertainment Centre, Hobart [AA] SOLD OUT
(3) Midnight Oil + The Living End @ Gateway Lakes, Wodonga
(4) Midnight Oil + John Butler Trio + Something For Kate + Frank Yamma + David Bridie @ Hanging Rock, Mt Macedon SOLD OUT
(6) Midnight Oil + The Jezabels + Adalita @ Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne [AA] SOLD OUT
(8) Midnight Oil + The Jezabels + Adalita @ Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne [AA]
(11) Midnight Oil + John Butler Trio + A.B. Original @ The Domain, Sydney SOLD OUT
(13) Midnight Oil + Abbe May @ WIN Entertainment Centre, Wollongong[AA] SOLD OUT
(17) Midnight Oil + John Butler Trio + A.B. Original @ The Domain, Sydney

DECEMBER
TBA