Gig Guide Last Updated: Friday 22nd September, 2017
Use the Submit A Gig link above to get your show listed

COLOUR CODES || NSW || VIC || QLD || ACT || WA || SA || TAS || NT ||

SEPTEMBER
(22) Max & Iggor Cavalera + Skindred @ Big Top, Luna Park, Sydney [Lic/AA]
(22) Camp Cope + Worriers @ The Red Rattler, Marrickville SOLD OUT
(22) Clowns + Pagan @ Proud Mary's, Erina
(22) Mercury Sky @ Born2Rock Studios, Gosford [AA]
(22) Grinspoon + Hockey Dad @ Beer DeLuxe, Albury

(22) Make Them Suffer + Wage War + Alpha Wolf @ The Brightside, Fortitude Valley SOLD OUT
(22) Young Lions @ Evelyn Hotel, Fitzroy
(22) The New Yorks @ The Reverence Hotel, Footscray
(22) Shonen Knife @ NGV, Melbourne
(22) Peeping Tom + Fluff + Dr Colossus + Redro Rodriquez and His Inner Demons + Dune Eater @ Cherry Bar, Melbourne

(22) The Getaway Plan + Harbours @ The Gov, Adelaide
(22) Acolyte @ Club 5082, Adelaide
(22) Tired Lion + Food Court + FOAM @ Jive, Adelaide

(22) Sick Times + Starving Millions + Disparo! @ Brisbane Hotel, Hobart
(23) Nancy Vandal + Hostile Objects + C.O.F.F.I.N @ The Bald Faced Stag, Leichhardt
(23) Make Them Suffer + Wage War + Alpha Wolf @ Oxford Art Factory, Sydney
(23) Clowns + Pagan @ Frankie's Pizza, Sydney
(23) Conspirators + The Stukas + The Smart Folk @ Marrickville Bowlo, Marrickville
(23) Lo! + The Nation Blue + Thorax @ Lansdowne Hotel, Sydney
(23) The Porkers + Sailors Grave + The Casino Rumblers @ Club York, Sydney
(23) Grinspoon + Hockey Dad @ NEX, Newcastle West
(23) Mercury Sky @ The Small Ballroom, Newcastle

(23) The Brave @ Crowbar, Brisbane
(23) Camp Cope + Worriers @ The Zoo, Brisbane SOLD OUT

(23) Motionless In White + Crown The Empire @ Arrow On Swanston, Carlton [AA]
(23) Max & Iggor Cavalera + Skindred @ Forum Theatre, Melbourne
(23) Tired Lion + Food Court + FOAM @ The Corner, Richmond
(23) Born Lion + Rad Island + Ships Piano @ The Reverence Hotel, Footscray
(23) Front End Loader + FTFDS + The Devil Rock Four + Don Fernando + River Of Snakes + Two Headed Dog + A Gazillion Angry Mexicans + Los Labios + El Colosso + A Basket Of Mammoths + Field + Moondogz + Meathook + Evil Twin @ Cherry Bar, Melbourne
(23) Sick Times + Starving Millions @ The Brunswick Hotel, Melbourne
(23) Shonen Knife + Parsnip + Ben Ely @ Karova Lounge, Ballarat

(23) Aveira Skies + Patient Sixty-Seven + Dead Currency + Breed + Nankasi @ Tetsuo NC, Perth
(23) Young Lions @ Fowlers Live, Adelaide [Lic/AA]
(23) Acolyte @ Flanagans Irish Pub, Mt Gambier
(23) Horror My Friend @ Jive, Adelaide

(24) Motionless In White + Crown The Empire @ 170 Russell, Melbourne
(24) Camp Cope + Worriers + We Set Sail + Brief Habits @ Trinity Hall, Brisbane [AA - 1pm]
(24) Camp Cope + Worriers @ The Zoo, Brisbane SOLD OUT

(24) Clowns + Pagan @ RAD, Wollongong
(24) Max & Iggor Cavalera + Skindred @ The Gov, Adelaide
(24) Young Lions @ Amplifier, Perth
(24) Make Them Suffer + Wage War @ Rosemount Hotel, Perth

(24) Gravemind + Uncle Geezer + The Absolution Sequence + Majula @ The Greenwood Bar, Launceston
(25) Shonen Knife + Boat Show + Community Chest @ Badlands, Perth
(26) Max & Iggor Cavalera + Skindred @ Astor Theatre, Perth
(27) AJJ + Antonia and the Lazy Susans + Muddy Chanter @ Crowbar, Brisbane
(27) Shonen Knife + Glitoris + Senyawa @ Oxford Art Factory, Sydney
(27) Horror My Friend @ Lansdowne Hotel, Sydney

(28) Teenage Bottlerocket + Pandamic + Flangipanis + The Way We Were @ Crowbar, Brisbane
(28) Haken @ The Zoo, Brisbane

(28) At The Drive In + Le Butcherettes @ Festival Hall, Melbourne [Lic/AA]
(28) Bad//Dreems + Clowns + Pagan + Bombs Are Falling @ Pelly Bar, Frankston

(28) AJJ + Antonia and the Lazy Susans + Scumdrops @ Hamilton Station Hotel, Newcastle
(28) Horror My Friend @ Cambridge Hotel, Newcastle

(28) Shonen Knife + Glitoris + Senyawa @ The Basement, Canberra
(28) Caligula's Horse + I Built The Sky @ Jack Rabbit Slims, Perth
(29) Teenage Bottlerocket + Batfoot! + New Trends + Rort Menace @ Hamilton Station Hotel, Newcastle
(29) At The Drive In + Le Butcherettes @ Hordern Pavilion, Sydney [Lic/AA]
(29) AJJ + Pinch Hitter + Antonia and the Lazy Susans @ The Lair, Sydney
(29) Stormbird + Perception Shift + Swamp Road + OK Hotel @ Club Engadine, Engadine
(29) Horror My Friend @ RAD, Wollongong

(29) Sorority Noise + We Set Sail @ The Brightside, Fortitude Valley
(29) Haken @ 170 Russell, Melbourne
(29) Clowns + Pagan @ Sooki Lounge, Belgrave

(29) Caligula's Horse + I Built The Sky @ Fowlers Live, Adelaide
(29) Tired Lion + FOAM @ Amplifier, Perth
(30) Teenage Bottlerocket + Batfoot! + Nerdlinger + ebolagoldfish @ The Bald Faced Stag, Leichhardt
(30) Sorority Noise + Oslow @ Oxford Art Factory, Sydney
(30) Haken @ The Factory Theatre, Marrickville
(30) Le Butcherettes + Heavy Lids + Los Pintar @ Lansdowne Hotel, Sydney
(30) Yours & Owls Festival @ Stuart Park, North Wollongong

(30) Caligula's Horse + I Built The Sky @ Max Watt's, Melbourne
(30) Lazertits + Wurst Nurse + Plaster Of Paris + Body Parts + The Second Sex + Long Holiday + Root Rat @ The Old Bar, Fitzroy

(30) Clowns @ Ed Castle, Adelaide
(30) AJJ + Antonia and the Lazy Susans + Helena Pop @ Transit Bar, Canberra
(30) Young Lions @ Foundry Records, Brisbane [AA Arvo]
(30) Young Lions @ The Foundry, Brisbane [Night]
(30) Born Lion + Radolescents + Beth Lucas & Band @ The Flamin Galah, Brisbane

(30) Shonen Knife + Bablyon Howl @ Republic Bar, Hobart

OCTOBER
(1) Yours & Owls Festival @ Stuart Park, North Wollongong
(1) Shonen Knife + Senyawa + Parsnip @ The Corner, Richmond
(1) Haken @ Capitol, Perth
(2) Teenage Bottlerocket + Batfoot! + Beerwolf + Hack The Mainframe @ RAD, Wollongong
(2) Midnight Oil + Dan Sultan + Apakatjah @ Anzac Oval, Alice Springs
(2) At The Drive In + Le Butcherettes @ Eatons Hill Hotel, Eatons Hill [Lic/AA]
(3) Teenage Bottlerocket + Idle Threat + Shock Treatment + Capes @ The Basement, Canberra
(3) Me First And The Gimme Gimmes @ The Triffid, Brisbane
(3) Sorority Noise + Slowly, Slowly @ The Reverence Hotel, Footscray SOLD OUT
(4) Me First And The Gimme Gimmes @ The Triffid, Brisbane SOLD OUT
(4) Sorority Noise + Foley! @ The Reverence Hotel, Footscray
(4) AJJ + Bec Stevens + Antonia and the Lazy Susans @ Ed Castle, Adelaide
(4) Caligula's Horse + I Built The Sky @ The Basement, Canberra
(4) Midnight Oil + Dan Sultan + Irrunytju Band @ Darwin Amphitheatre, Darwin
(5) Teenage Bottlerocket + Dilettantes + Agent 37 + She's The Band @ Crown & Anchor, Adelaide
(5) Me First And The Gimme Gimmes @ Cambridge Hotel, Newcastle
(5) Against The Current @ The Brightside, Fortitude Valley
(5) AJJ + The Sleepyheads + Squid Fishing + Art Of Surviving @ Club 54, Launceston
(6) Teenage Bottlerocket + Blister + Dad Religion + The Skategoats @ Bendigo Hotel, Collingwood
(6) Hands Like Houses + Dream On Dreamer + PLTS @ 170 Russell, Melbourne
(6) Abolicion + Cash + The Spitting Swallows @ The Moe Hotel, Moe

(6) Me First And The Gimme Gimmes @ Metro Theatre, Sydney SOLD OUT
(6) Caligula's Horse + I Built The Sky + Mercury Sky @ The Factory Theatre, Marrickville
(6) Young Lions @ The Factory Floor, Marrickville

(6) Napalm Death + Brujeria + Lock Up @ The Goods Shed, Hobart
(6) AJJ + The Dead Maggies + Wilson & The Castaways + This Is A Robbery + Hanny J + Quintin Trembath @ The Brisbane Hotel, Hobart

(6) One Ok Rock @ The Triffid, Brisbane [Lic/AA] SOLD OUT
(7) One Ok Rock @ Manning Bar, Sydney SOLD OUT
(7) AJJ + Teenage Bottlerocket + Blister + The Sugarcanes + Jess Locke + Blind Man Death Stare + Antonia & The Lazy Susans + The Berkeley Hunts @ The Reverence Hotel, Footscray
(7) Clowns + Pagan @ Camberwell Civic Centre, Camberwell [AA]
(7) Me First And The Gimme Gimmes @ The Corner, Richmond SOLD OUT

(7) Napalm Death + Brujeria + Lock Up @ Fowlers Live, Adelaide [Lic/AA]
(7) Hands Like Houses + Dream On Dreamer + PLTS @ Unversity Of Canberra, Canberra [Lic/AA]
(7) Mercury Sky @ The Basement, Canberra

(7) Caligula's Horse + I Built The Sky @ The Triffid, Brisbane
(7) Horror My Friend @ Crowbar, Brisbane
(7) Midnight Oil + Urthboy @ Kuranda Amphitheatre, Cairns SOLD OUT

(8) AJJ + Antonia & The Lazy Susans + Water Colour + Alex Ratiu @ Wrangler Studios, Footscray [AA - Arvo]
(8) AJJ + Wil Wagner + Antonia and the Lazy Susans + Hanny J @ The Gasometer, Collingwood
(8) Camp Cope + Totally Mild + Hachiku + Lubulwa + Boats + Brodie Lancaster + Gen Fricker + Giselle Au-Nhien Nguyen + June Jones + Kelso @ The Curtin, Carlton
(8) One Ok Rock @ The Corner, Richmond SOLD OUT

(8) Napalm Death + Brujeria + Lock Up @ Capitol, Perth
(9) Me First And The Gimme Gimmes @ The Corner, Richmond SOLD OUT
(10) Midnight Oil + Urthboy @ Townsville Entertainment Centre, Townsville [AA]
(10) Napalm Death + Brujeria + Lock Up @ Max Watt's, Melbourne
(11) Me First And The Gimme Gimmes @ Barwon Club, Geelong
(11) Napalm Death + Brujeria + Lock Up @ The Factory Theatre, Marrickville
(12) Napalm Death + Brujeria + Lock Up @ Max Watt's, Brisbane
(12) Midnight Oil + Urthboy @ Great Western Hotel, Rockhampton

(12) Mayday Parade + This Wild Life @ Enmore Theatre, Sydney [Lic/AA]
(12) Me First And The Gimme Gimmes @ Capitol, Perth
(13) Hands Like Houses + Dream On Dreamer + PLTS @ Metro Theatre, Sydney [Lic/AA]
(13) ORB @ Lansdowne Hotel, Sydney

(13) Mayday Parade + This Wild Life @ 170 Russell, Melbourne SOLD OUT
(13) Clowns + Pagan @ The Eastern, Ballarat

(13) Cosmic Kahuna @ Crowbar, Brisbane
(13) Me First And The Gimme Gimmes @ Fowlers Live, Adelaide SOLD OUT
(13) The Angels + Mi-Sex @ Thebarton Theatre, Adelaide
(13) Siamese @ Crown & Anchor, Adelaide

(14) Hands Like Houses + Dream On Dreamer + PLTS @ The Triffid, Brisbane [Lic/AA]
(14) Cosmic Kahuna @ Burleigh Town Tavern, Gold Coast
(14) Midnight Oil + The Living End + Jebediah @ Big Pineapple Fields, Sunshine Coast SOLD OUT

(14) Mayday Parade + This Wild Life @ Arrow On Swanston, Carlton [AA]
(14) The Angels + Mi-Sex @ Astor Theatre, Perth
(15) Mayday Parade + This Wild Life @ Eatons Hill Hotel, Eatons Hill [Lic/AA]
(15) Midnight Oil + The Jezabels @ Riverstage, Brisbane [AA] SOLD OUT

(15) Paper Thin + Self Talk + Safe Hands + Wicking Out DJs @ The Cambridge Hotel Warehouse, Newcastle
(15) Mercury Sky @ RAD, Wollongong

(15) The Dillinger Escape Plan @ Capitol, Perth
(17) Midnight Oil @ Riverstage, Brisbane [AA] SOLD OUT
(17) The Dillinger Escape Plan @ Fowlers Live, Adelaide
(17) Mayday Parade + This Wild Life @ The Gov, Adelaide [Lic/AA]

(18) The Dillinger Escape Plan @ The Bald Faced Stag, Leichhardt
(18) Mayday Parade + This Wild Life @ Metro City, Perth
(19) Less Than Jake + Bodyjar + Foxtrot @ Prince Bandroom, St Kilda
(19) The Dillinger Escape Plan @ The Corner, Richmond

(19) Midnight Oil + Jebediah + Jack River @ Hockey Fields, Coffs Harbour
(19) The Peep Tempel @ The Northern, Byron Bay

(19) Tai Sui + The Molotov + Valhalla Lights + ROO @ The Brightside, Fortitude Valley
(19) Northlane + Erra + Sworn In + I, Icarus @ The Gov, Adelaide [Lic/AA]
(20) Northlane + Erra + Sworn In + Thornhill @ 170 Russell, Melbourne
(20) The Dillinger Escape Plan @ The Corner, Richmond SOLD OUT

(20) The Angels + Diesel + Mi-Sex @ Enmore Theatre, Sydney
(20) The Peep Tempel @ Miami Tavern, Gold Coast
(20) Polaris + Belle Haven + Deadlights + Daybreak @ Fowlers Live, Adelaide [Lic/AA]
(20) Acolyte @ The Basement, Canberra
(21) Less Than Jake + Bodyjar + Foxtrot @ The Gov, Adelaide [Lic/AA]
(21) Acolyte @ The Small Ballroom, Newcastle
(21) The Mis-Made + AboliciĆ³n + The Last Exposure @ Dicey Riley's, Wollongong
(21) Clowns @ The Back Room, Ulladulla
(21) Restless Leg + Hoolahan @ Scarborough-Wombarra Bowling Club, Wombarra
(21) The Dillinger Escape Plan @ Metro Theatre, Sydney SOLD OUT
(21) Midnight Oil + Birds Of Tokyo + Ash Grunwald @ Hope Estate, Hunter Valley SOLD OUT

(21) The Peep Tempel @ The Foundry, Brisbane
(21) Cosmic Kahuna @ The Tote, Collingwood
(21) Polaris + Belle Haven + Deadlights + Daybreak @ Northcote Social Club, Northcote SOLD OUT

(21) Northlane + Erra + Sworn In + Once Almost Never @ Capitol, Perth
(21) The Snowdroppers @ Transit Bar, Canberra
(22) Less Than Jake + Bodyjar + Foxtrot @ The Tivoli, Brisbane
(22) The Dillinger Escape Plan @ Max Watt's, Brisbane
(22) Outline In Colour + Bayharbour + Kings + Outlive + Mortar @ The Brightside, Brisbane

(22) Polaris + Belle Haven + Deadlights + Daybreak @ Phoenix Youth Centre, Melbourne [AA]
(22) Acolyte @ Frankie's Pizza, Sydney
(22) Cap A Capo + Disparo! + The Phosphorous Bombs + Barriers + Death King @ Hideaway Bar, Enmore

(22) Clowns @ Transit Bar, Canberra
(24) Less Than Jake + Bodyjar + Foxtrot @ Cambridge Hotel, Newcastle
(24) Midnight Oil + Something For Kate @ AIS Arena, Canberra [AA] SOLD OUT
(25) Less Than Jake + Bodyjar + Foxtrot @ Metro Theatre, Sydney [Lic/AA]
(26) Heartsounds + Nerdlinger @ Crowbar, Brisbane
(26) Midnight Oil + Spiderbait + Bad//Dreems @ The Village Green Adelaide Oval, Adelaide [AA] SOLD OUT
(26) The Bronx + Bare Bones @ The Corner, Richmond
(26) Polaris + Belle Haven + Deadlights + Daybreak @ Oxford Art Factory, Sydney
(27) Pennywise + The Bronx @ The Forum, Melbourne SOLD OUT
(27) The Angels + Rose Tattoo @ The Palms at Crown, Melbourne

(27) Heartsounds + Nerdlinger @ Hamilton Station Hotel, Newcastle
(27) Northlane + Erra + Sworn In + Easy Life @ Enmore Theatre, Sydney [Lic/AA]
(27) The Peep Tempel @ Proud Mary's, Central Coast

(27) Polaris + Belle Haven + Deadlights + Daybreak @ The Brightside, Brisbane
(27) ORB @ The Foundry, Brisbane

(27) Cosmic Kahuna @ Brisbane Hotel, Hobart
(27) The Scientists + Painkillers + Thee Loose Hounds @ Rosemount Hotel, Perth
(27) Endless Heights @ Ed Castle, Adelaide
(28) Pennywise + The Bronx @ Eatons Hill Hotel, Eatons Hill
(28) Northlane + Erra + Sworn In + Deadlights @ Max Watt's, Brisbane

(28) Heartsounds + Nerdlinger @ Fusebox, Sydney
(28) The Peep Tempel @ Bald Faced Stag, Leichhardt
(28) Restless Leg + Hoolahan + Moody Beach @ Lazybones, Marrickville

(28) Endless Heights @ The Workers Club, Melbourne
(28) The Scientists + The Cairo Gang + No Sister @ The Corner, Richmond
(28) The Living End + Area 7 @ The Croxton, Melbourne SOLD OUT
(28) The Snowdroppers @ Northcote Social Club, Northcote
(28) The Angels + Rose Tattoo @ The Palms at Crown, Melbourne
(28) Clowns + YLVA + Pagan + No Haven + Malcura + Wurst Nurse + Horace Bones @ The Reverence Hotel, Footscray

(28) Cosmic Kahuna @ The Greenwood Bar, Launceston
(28) Midnight Oil + Spiderbait @ Perth Arena, Perth [AA]
(28) Polaris + Daybreak @ The Boston, Perth

(29) Pennywise + The Bronx @ Enmore Theatre, Sydney [Lic/AA]
(29) Heartsounds + Nerdlinger @ The Phoenix, Canberra
(29) Endless Heights @ Wrangler Studios, Melbourne [AA]
(29) The Scientists + The Electric Guitars + Shanty Tramp @ Barwon Club, Geelong

(30) Heartsounds + Nerdlinger @ Bendigo Hotel, Collingwood
(30) The Bronx + Bare Bones @ Oxford Art Factory, Sydney
(31) Pennywise + The Bronx @ NEX, Newcastle
(31) Tonight Alive + The Beautiful Monument @ The Basement, Canberra

NOVEMBER
(1) Tonight Alive + The Beautiful Monument @ Uni Bar, Wollongong
(1) Midnight Oil + The Jezebels @ Derwent Entertainment Centre, Hobart [AA] SOLD OUT
(2) Pennywise + The Bronx @ HQ, Adelaide
(2) Wintersun + Orpheus Omega + Claim The Throne @ Max Watt's, Melbourne
(2) Tonight Alive + The Beautiful Monument @ Oxford Art Factory, Sydney
(2) Endless Heights @ RAD, Wollongong

(3) The Peep Tempel @ Forum Theatre, Melbourne
(3) Midnight Oil + The Living End @ Gateway Lakes, Wodonga
(3) Cosmic Kahuna @ Music Man, Bendigo

(3) Wintersun + Orpheus Omega + Claim The Throne @ Max Watt's, Sydney
(3) Cosmic Psychos + Amyl and the Sniffers + C.O.F.F.I.N @ Lansdowne Hotel, Sydney
(3) Tonight Alive + The Beautiful Monument @ Cambridge Hotel, Newcastle
(3) Endless Heights @ Cambridge Hotel (Side Bar), Newcastle

(3) Supersuckers @ Crown & Anchor, Adelaide
(3) Pennywise + The Bronx @ Metropolis, Fremantle
(3) Melvins + Redd Kross @ Capitol, Perth

(3) The Angels + Dave Wilson Band @ Country Club, Launceston
(4) Supersuckers @ Evelyn Hotel, Fitzroy
(4) Acolyte @ The Loft, Warrnambool
(4) Cosmic Kahuna @ Karova Lounge, Ballarat
(4) Midnight Oil + John Butler Trio + Something For Kate + Frank Yamma + David Bridie @ Hanging Rock, Mt Macedon SOLD OUT

(4) Endless Heights @ Lansdowne Hotel, Sydney
(4) Food Court @ Brighton Up Bar, Sydney
(4) Totally Unicorn + White Male Dumbinance + Capt'n My Capt'n + Crosscheck + Post Truth + Ill Natured + Run Squirrel + Cannons Mouth + Deadtown Nothings @ Croatian Club, Newcastle

(4) Tonight Alive + The Beautiful Monument @ The Zoo, Brisbane
(4) Wintersun + Orpheus Omega + Claim The Throne @ Max Watt's, Brisbane
(4) Mercury Sky @ New Globe Theatre, Brisbane
(4) Gold Class @ The Foundry, Brisbane
(4) The Scientists + Forevr + Some Jerks @ The Triffid, Brisbane
(4) Cosmic Psychos + Amyl and the Sniffers + Kitchen's Floor @ Crowbar, Brisbane
(4) Moaning Lisa + Huntly + Rachel Maria Cox + Antonia & The Lazy Susans + Being Jane Lane + Average Art Club + Feelsclub + The Delicates + Sleep Club + Emmy Hour + Laura Mardon + Cloud Tangle @ The Brightside, Fortitude Valley

(4) Melvins + Redd Kross @ The Gov, Adelaide
(4) The Snowdroppers @ Jive, Adelaide

(4) Hollow World + Claret Ash + Greytomb + Somnium Nox + Ploughshare @ The Basement, Canberra
(4) The Angels + Dave WIlson Band @ Wrestpoint Showroom, Hobart
(5) Pennywise @ Pier Bandroom, Frankston
(5) Severed Heads + Snog @ The Corner, Richmond
(5) Supersuckers @ Karova Lounge, Ballarat

(5) Food Court @ North Gong Hotel, Wollongong
(6) Melvins + Redd Kross @ Gasometer, Collingwood
(6) Cosmic Psychos + Amyl and the Sniffers + Private Function @ Sooki Lounge, Belgrave
(6) Midnight Oil + The Jezabels + Adalita @ Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne [AA] SOLD OUT

(7) Cosmic Psychos + Amyl and the Sniffers + Wurst Nurse @ The Corner, Richmond
(8) Melvins + Redd Kross @ Max Watt's, Melbourne SOLD OUT
(8) Midnight Oil + The Jezabels + Adalita @ Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne [AA] SOLD OUT

(8) MONO + Dumbsaint @ The Triffid, Brisbane
(8) Anvil @ Crowbar, Brisbane

(8) Supersuckers @ Brisbane Hotel, Hobart
(9) Tonight Alive + The Beautiful Monument @ Fowlers Live, Adelaide [Lic/AA]
(9) Melvins + Redd Kross @ The Factory Theatre, Marrickville
(9) MONO + Dumbsaint @ Manning Bar, Sydney

(9) Supersuckers @ Crowbar, Brisbane
(10) Tonight Alive + The Beautiful Monument @ The Corner, Richmond
(10) MONO + Dumbsaint @ Max Watt's, Melbourne
(10) Food Court @ Yah Yah's, Melbourne

(10) Supersuckers @ Factory Floor, Marrickville
(10) Something For Kate + Slowly Slowly @ Manning Bar, Sydney
(10) Anvil @ The Bald Faced Stag, Leichhardt
(10) The Angels + Rose Tattoo + Mi-Sex @ Doyalson RSL, Central Coast

(10) Endless Heights @ Shark Bar, Gold Coast
(10) Melvins + Redd Kross @ Crowbar, Brisbane SOLD OUT

(10) Danjo (The Dead Milkmen) + Mezza + Roach & Hog + Colonised + Glass Half Broken @ Crown & Anchor, Adelaide
(11) The Angels + Rose Tattoo + Mi-Sex @ Ettamogah Hotel, Kellyville
(11) Midnight Oil + John Butler Trio + A.B. Original @ The Domain, Sydney SOLD OUT

(11) Moaning Lisa + Huntly + Rachel Maria Cox + Antonia & The Lazy Susans + Lady Lash + The Pink Tiles + Bahdoesa + Batts + Fierce Mild + Hachiku + Maja + Elish Gilligan + Jo Neugebauer + Freya + Laura Jane Simpson @ The Reverence Hotel, Footscray
(11) Mercury Sky @ The Brunswick Hotel, Melbourne
(11) Gold Class @ The Night Cat, Melbourne
(11) Anvil @ Prince Bandroom, St Kilda
(11) ORB @ Howler, Melbourne
(11) Rocket Science + Cable Ties + Mod Con + The Pink Tiles + TV Haze + Flour + DJ Fee-B Squared @ Theatre Royal, Castlemaine

(11) Something For Kate + Slowly Slowly @ The Triffid, Brisbane
(11) Endless Heights @ The Foundry, Brisbane
(11) Melvins + Redd Kross @ Crowbar, Brisbane SOLD OUT
(11) The Snowdroppers @ The Brightside, Fortitude Valley

(11) Danjo (The Dead Milkmen) + The Ramshackle Army + Strawberry Fist Cake + Bad at Knitting @ The Tote, Collingwood
(11) MONO + Dumbsaint @ Uni Bar, Adelaide
(12) Danjo (The Dead Milkmen) + The Porkers + Handsome Young Strangers@ Marrickville Bowlo, Marrickville
(12) Abolicion @ World Vegan Day, Flemington Showgrounds, Flemington [AA]
(12) Anvil @ Fowlers Live, Adelaide
(12) MONO + Dumbsaint @ Badlands, Perth
(13) Midnight Oil + Abbe May @ WIN Entertainment Centre, Wollongong [AA] SOLD OUT
(14) Danjo (The Dead Milkmen) + Friends With The Enemy + Fox N Firkin + Up The Anti @ Currumbin Tavern, Gold Coast
(14) Anvil @ Rosemount Hotel, Perth
(15) Midnight Oil + The Smith Street Band + The Teskey Brothers @ Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne [AA]
(15) Danjo (The Dead Milkmen) + Flangipanis + Fox N Firkin @ Crowbar, Brisbane
(16) NOTS @ Barwon Club, Geelong
(17) Cosmic Kahuna @ Narrabeen RSL, Narrabeen
(17) The Angels @ South West Rocks Country Club, South West Rocks
(17) NOTS @ Marrickville Bowls Club, Marrickville
(17) Midnight Oil + John Butler Trio + A.B. Original @ The Domain, Sydney SOLD OUT

(17) Void Of Vision + Graves @ Crowbar, Brisbane
(17) Something For Kate + Slowly Slowly @ The Gov, Adelaide
(18) Gold Class @ Oxford Art Factory, Sydney
(18) The Scientists @ Factory Theatre, Marrickville
(18) The Snowdroppers @ The Wickham Park Hotel, Newcastle
(18) Void Of Vision + Graves @ Hamilton Station Hotel, Newcastle
(18) The Angels @ Laurieton United Services Club, Laurieton
(18) Food Court @ The Northern, Byron Bay
(18) Goons of Doom + Hard ons + Mild Manic + Borneo + Hoodlum Shouts + Snags + Crude Heat + 2Tonenath + Agency + Pleasure Model + 2Mums + The Invisible Vibrations + Noodle Froth White Wash + Fait Accompli @ Waterfront Hotel, Moruya

(18) Acolyte @ The Evelyn Hotel, Fitzroy
(18) NOTS @ The Tote, Collingwood

(18) Something For Kate + Slowly Slowly @ Rosemount Hotel, Perth
(19) Clowns + Dad Religion + Raised As Wolves + Flangipanis + Reuben Davis + Vetty Vials + Jae Haydon + Jonno Read + Hanny J @ Schooner Or Later, Sydney Harbour Cruise (12pm - 4pm)
(19) Moaning Lisa + Huntly + Rachel Maria Cox + Antonia & The Lazy Susans + The Last Exposure + Hurst + Sportsbra + Kadimakara + Marina Mitchell + Dog Dirt + Kate Smith @ The Red Rattler, Marrickville [Lic/AA]
(19) Cosmic Kahuna @ Frankie's Pizza, Sydney
(19) Void Of Vision + Graves @ Red Rattler, Marrickville [Lic/AA]

(19) NOTS @ The Eastern, Ballarat
(20) Void Of Vision + Graves @ RAD, Wollongong [Lic/AA]
(20) Miss May I + Sylar @ The Triffid, Brisbane
(22) Miss May I + Sylar @ Cambridge Hotel, Newcastle
(22) Marky Ramone @ The Triffid, Brisbane
(23) Marky Ramone @ Manning Bar, Sydney
(23) Miss May I + Sylar @ The Factory Theatre, Marrickville [Lic/AA]

(24) Marky Ramone @ The Croxton, Melbourne
(24) Miss May I + Sylar @ Max Watt's, Melbourne
(24) Slowly Slowly + Something For Kate @ 170 Russell, Melbourne

(24) The Angels + Rose Tattoo + Hitmen DTK @ Panthers, Penrith
(24) Void Of Vision + Graves @ Enigma Bar, Adelaide [Lic/AA]
(24) Endless Heights @ Newport Hotel, Fremantle
(25) The Snowdroppers @ The Factory Theatre, Marrickville
(25) The Angels + Rose Tattoo + Hitmen DTK @ Waves, Wollongong

(25) Void Of Vision + Graves @ Northcote Social Club, Northcote
(25) Marky Ramone @ The Pier, Frankston

(25) Endless Heights @ Amplifier, Perth
(25) Miss May I + Sylar @ Uni Bar, Adelaide
(25) Oslow @ Transit Bar, Canberra
(26) Miss May I + Sylar @ Amplifier, Perth
(26) Oslow @ RAD, Wollongong
(26) Marky Ramone @ The Gov, Adelaide
(28) Marky Ramone @ Badlands, Perth
(29) Never Shout Never @ Amplifier, Perth
(30) The Beautiful Girls @ Narrabeen RSL, Narrabeen
(30) Jack Johnson @ Sydney Opera House, Forecourt, Sydney [Lic/AA]

(30) Never Shout Never @ The Corner, Richmond
(30) Guitar Wolf @ The Boston, Perth

DECEMBER
(1) Jack Johnson @ Sydney Opera House, Forecourt, Sydney [Lic/AA] SOLD OUT
(1) The Beautiful Girls @ Metro Theatre, Sydney

(1) The Angels + Rose Tattoo + Mi-Sex @ Eatons Hill Hotel, Eatons Hill
(1) Guitar Wolf @ Edinburgh Castle, Adelaide
(1) Never Shout Never @ Enigma Bar, Adelaide

(2) The Angels + Rose Tattoo + Mi-Sex @ Nightquarter, Gold Coast
(2) Never Shout Never @ Crowbar, Brisbane

(2) Jack Johnson @ Sydney Opera House, Forecourt, Sydney [Lic/AA] SOLD OUT
(2) The Beautiful Girls @ Waves, Wollongong
(2) Food Court @ Cambridge Warehouse, Newcastle

(2) Guitar Wolf @ Retreat Hotel, Melbourne
(2) Oslow @ The Old Bar, Fitzroy

(2) Alt J + Cashmere Cat + Future Islands + Noname + The Shins + Warpaint + Ziggy Ramo @ Fidelity Festival, Perth
(3) Jack Johnson @ Riverstage, Brisbane [Lic/AA]
(3) Never Shout Never @ Oxford Art Factory, Sydney
(3) The Beautiful Girls @ Long Jetty Hotel, Long Jetty

(4) The Shins @ Palais Theatre, Melbourne
(5) sleepmakeswaves + Rosetta @ Badlands, Perth
(5) The Shins @ QPAC Concert Hall, Brisbane
(6) Anathema @ 170 Russell, Melbourne
(6) Downtown Boys + Scabz + Totty @ RAD, Wollongong
(6) Guitar Wolf @ Transit Bar, Canberra
(6) sleepmakeswaves + Rosetta @ Uni Bar, Adelaide [Lic/AA]
(6) Jack Johnson @ Kings Park & Botanic Garden, Perth [Lic/AA]
(7) Downtown Boys + Orion + L.A Suffocated @ Lansdowne Hotel, Sydney
(7) Guitar Wolf @ Marrickville Bowlo, Marrickvill
(7) Oslow @ Hamilton Station Hotel, Newcastle

(7) Anathema @ The Triffid, Brisbane
(7) Don Broco @ The Brightside, Brisbane

(7) sleepmakeswaves + Rosetta @ Howler, Melbourne
(7) The Beautiful Girls @ The Gov, Adelaide
(8) Downtown Boys + Terrible Truths + No Sister @ The Curtin, Carlton
(8) Don Broco @ The Corner, Richmond
(8) Jack Johnson @ Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne [Lic/AA]

(8) Anathema @ Metro Theatre, Sydney
(8) The Shins @ Enmore Theatre, Sydney

(8) sleepmakeswaves + Rosetta @ The Zoo, Brisbane
(8) The Beautiful Girls @ Rosemount Hotel, Perth
(9) Anathema @ The Gov, Adelaide
(9) sleepmakeswaves + Rosetta @ Oxford Art Factory, Sydney
(9) The Shins @ Fairgounds Festival, Berry

(9) The Beautiful Girls @ Dunsborough Tavern, Dunsborough
(9) Guitar Wolf @ New Globe Theatre, Brisbane
(10) Anathema @ Rosemount Hotel, Perth
(10) The Beautiful Girls @ The Northshore Tavern, Hillarys

(10) Don Broco @ Oxford Art Factory, Sydney
(13) King Parrot + Disentomb + Pagan @ Badlands, Perth
(14) Paradise Lost @ The Triffid, Brisbane
(14) Guttermouth + Blind Man Death Stare @ Sol Bar, Maroochydore

(14) King Parrot + Disentomb + Pagan @ Unibar, Adelaide
(15) Paradise Lost @ Metro Theatre, Sydney
(15) Oslow @ The Factory Floor, Marrickville

(15) King Parrot + Disentomb + Pagan @ 170 Russell, Melbourne
(15) Guttermouth + Blind Man Death Stare @ Crowbar, Brisbane
(15) Cosmic Psychos + Amyl and the Sniffers + Meatbeaters @ Fowlers Live, Adelaide
(16) Paradise Lost @ The Corner, Richmond
(16) Guttermouth + Area 7 + Walken + Cap A Capo + Cosmic Kahuna + Wolfpack + Blind Man Death Stare + Wet Pensioner + The Second Sex + Lazertits + Keggin' + Hanny J + Murderballs @ Evelyn Hotel, Fitzroy

(16) King Parrot + Disentomb + Pagan @ Factory Theatre, Marrickville
(16) Muse @ Qudos Bank Arena, Sydney [Lic/AA]

(17) Paradise Lost @ The Gov, Adelaide
(17) King Parrot + Disentomb + Pagan @ The Triffid, Brisbane
(17) Guttermouth + Blind Man Death Stare @ Frankie's Pizza, Sydney
(18) Muse @ Rod Laver Arena, Melbourne [Lic/AA]
(18) Paradise Lost @ Capitol, Perth
(20) Guttermouth + Blind Man Death Stare @ Crown & Anchor, Adelaide
(31) Faux Bandit + Deadbeat Society + ROO + FriendlyFire @ New Globe Theatre, Fortitude Valley

JANUARY
(4) The Beautiful Girls @ Miami Marketta, Gold Coast
(5) The Beautiful Girls @ Great Northern Hotel, Byron Bay
(6) The Beautiful Girls @ Coffs Harbour Hotel, Coffs Harbour
(7) The Beautiful Girls @ Cambridge Hotel, Newcastle
(9) Four Year Strong + Knocked Loose @ The Gov, Adelaide [Lic/AA[
(10) Future Of The Left @ Badlands, Perth
(10) Four Year Strong + Knocked Loose @ The Corner, Richmond
(11) The Beautiful Girls @ Villa Noosa Hotel, Noosa
(12) Future Of The Left @ The Foundry, Brisbane
(12) The Beautiful Girls @ The Zoo, Brisbane

(12) Parkway Drive + Architects + Tonight Alive + Four Year Strong + Behind Crimson Eyes + 50 Lions + With Confidence + Polaris + Knocked Loose + Belle Haven + Sienna Skies + Mirrors @ UNIFY Gathering, Tarwin Meadows, Gippsland
(13) Future Of The Left @ Oxford Art Factory, Sydney
(13) Four Year Strong + Knocked Loose @ Metro Theatre, Sydney [Lic/AA]

(13) The Amity Affliction + Hands Like Houses + Hellions + Stick To Your Guns + Knuckle Puck + Make Them Suffer + Being As An Ocean + ROAM + Void Of Vision + Cursed Earth + Young Lions + Outright + Introvert + Dear Seattle + The Beautiful Monument + Save The Clocktower + Arteries @ UNIFY Gathering, Tarwin Meadows, Gippsland
(14) Four Year Strong + Knocked Loose @ Cambridge Hotel, Newcastle [Lic/AA]
(14) The Beautiful Girls @ Redland Bay Hotel, Redland Bay
(14) Future Of The Left @ The Corner, Richmond
(16) Four Year Strong + Knocked Loose @ The Triffid, Brisbane
(18) The Beautiful Girls @ The Wool Exchange, Geelong
(19) The Beautiful Girls @ Westernport Hotel, San Remo
(20) The Beautiful Girls @ The Corner, Richmond
(20) Foo Fighters + Weezer + Cosmic Kahuna @ nib Stadium, Perth [AA]
(21) The Beautiful Girls @ The Grand Hotel, Mornington
(23) Foo Fighters + Weezer + Amyl and the Sniffers @ Coopers Stadium, Adelaide [AA]
(25) Foo Fighters + Weezer + DZ Deathrays @ Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane [AA]
(27) Foo Fighters + Weezer + The Preatures @ ANZ Stadium, Sydney
(27) The Selecter + The Beat @ The Triffid, Brisbane
(28) The Selecter + The Beat @ Metro Theatre, Sydney
(29) The Selecter + The Beat @ The Forum, Melbourne
(30) The Maine + Waterparks @ Amplifier, Perth
(30) Foo Fighters + Weezer + Clowns @ Etihad Stadium, Melbourne [AA]
(31) The Selecter + The Beat @ The Gov, Adelaide
(31) The Maine + Waterparks @ Fowlers Live, Adelaide [Lic/AA]


FEBRUARY
(2) The Maine + Waterparks @ The Corner, Richmond
(2) Manchester Orchestra @ 170 Russell, Melbourne

(3) The Maine + Waterparks @ Factory Theatre, Marrickville [Lic/AA]
(3) Manchester Orchestra @ Metro Theatre, Sydney

(4) The Maine + Waterparks @ The Triffid, Brisbane
(4) Manchester Orchestra @ UOW Bar, Wollongong
(6) Manchester Orchestra @ The Triffid, Brisbane
(6) The Stranglers + Ruts DC @ The Forum, Melbourne
(7) The Stranglers + Ruts DC @ The Tivoli, Brisbane
(7) Rise Against + SWMRS @ HBF Stadium, Perth
(7) Manchester Orchestra @ Amplifier, Perth

(8) The Stranglers + Ruts DC @ Enmore Theatre, Sydney
(9) Rise Against + SWMRS @ Thebarton Theatre, Adelaide [Lic/AA]
(10) Rise Against + SWMRS @ Margaret Court Arena, Melbourne [Lic/AA]
(10) The Stranglers + Ruts DC @ Thebarton Theatre, Adelaide
(10) The Selecter + The Beat @ Astor Theatre, Perth
(12) The Stranglers + Ruts DC @ Astor Theatre, Perth
(13) Rise Against + SWMRS @ Hordern Pavilion, Sydney [Lic/AA]
(14) Rise Against + SWMRS @ Riverstage, Brisbane [Lic/AA]
(14) Thy Art Is Murder + Emmure + Fit For An Autopsy + Justice For The Damned @ Rosemount Hotel, Perth
(15) Thy Art Is Murder + Emmure + Fit For An Autopsy + Justice For The Damned @ Uni Bar, Adelaide
(16) Thy Art Is Murder + Emmure + Fit For An Autopsy + Justice For The Damned @ 170 Russell, Melbourne
(17) Thy Art Is Murder + Emmure + Fit For An Autopsy + Justice For The Damned @ Metro Theatre, Sydney
(18) Thy Art Is Murder + Emmure + Fit For An Autopsy + Justice For The Damned @ The Triffid, Brisbane
(21) The National @ Sydney Opera House Forecourt, Sydney [Lic/AA]
(24) The Living End + Spiderbait + Veruca Salt + The Lemonheads + Tumbleweed + The Fauves @ Bimbadgen, Hunter Valley [Lic/AA]
(25) The Living End + Spiderbait + Veruca Salt + The Lemonheads + Tumbleweed + The Fauves @ Sirromet Wines, Mt Cotton [Lic/AA]
(27) The National @ Riverstage, Brisbane [Lic/AA]
(28) Fall Out Boy + Waax @ Riverstage, Brisbane [Lic/AA]
(28) Once Human + In Death + Rise Of Avernus + Hollow World @ Crowbar, Brisbane


MARCH
(1) Veruca Salt @ Metro Theatre, Sydney
(1) The Butterfly Effect @ Prince Of Wales, Bunbury
(1) Once Human + In Death + Rise Of Avernus + Hollow World @ Shark Bar, Gold Coast
(1) The National @ Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne [Lic/AA]
(2) Fall Out Boy + Waax @ Qudos Bank Arena, Sydney [Lic/AA]
(2) Once Human + In Death + Rise Of Avernus + Hollow World @ Newcastle Leagues Club, Newcastle

(2) The Butterfly Effect @ Metropolis, Fremantle
(3) Fall Out Boy + Waax @ Margaret Court Arena, Melbourne [Lic/AA] SOLD OUT
(3) Once Human + In Death + Rise Of Avernus + Hollow World @ Bald Faced Stag, Leichhardt
(3) The Living End + Spiderbait + Veruca Salt + The Lemonheads + Tumbleweed + The Fauves @ Petersons Winery, Armidale [Lic/AA]

(4) The Butterfly Effect @ HQ, Adelaide
(5) Fall Out Boy + Waax @ Red Hill Auditorium, Perth [Lic/AA]
(8) Once Human + In Death + Rise Of Avernus + Hollow World @ The Basement, Canberra
(9) The Butterfly Effect @ The Metro, Sydney
(9) Veruca Salt @ 170 Russell, Melbourne
(9) Once Human + In Death + Rise Of Avernus + Hollow World @ Evelyn Hotel, Fitzroy

(10) The Butterfly Effect @ The Croxton Bandroom, Melbourne
(10) The Living End + Spiderbait + Veruca Salt + The Lemonheads + Tumbleweed + The Fauves @ Josef Chromy Wines, Launceston [Lic/AA]
(11) The Living End + Spiderbait + Veruca Salt + The Lemonheads + Tumbleweed + The Fauves @ Mt Duneed Estate, Geelong
(15) The Butterfly Effect @ Cambridge Hotel, Newcastle
(17) The Living End + Spiderbait + Veruca Salt + Tumbleweed + The Fauves @ Leconfield Wines, Mclaren Vale [Lic/AA]
(17) The Butterfly Effect @ The Triffid, Brisbane

APRIL
(24) Royal Blood @ Hordern Pavilion, Sydney [Lic/AA]
(27) The Killers @ Brisbane Entertainment Centre, Brisbane [Lic/AA]
(28) The Killers @ Qudos Bank Arena, Sydney Olympic Park [Lic/AA]

MAY
(1) The Killers @ Perth Arena, Perth [Lic/AA]
(4) The Killers @ Hisense Arena, Melbourne [Lic/AA]
(7) Royal Blood @ Riverstage, Brisbane [Lic/AA]
(9) Royal Blood @ Margaret Court Arena, Melbourne [Lic/AA]
(13) Royal Blood @ HBF Stadium, Perth